INFORMATION EDITOR

This site was created by DrinkMeetiz.

Contact: drinkmeetiz@outlook.fr
The DrinkMeetiz.com site is hosted by: 1 & 1 Internet SARL 7, place de la Gare BP 70109 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex Images and pictures: https://pixabay.com/en/ Map Icons: https://mapicons.mapsmarker.com/

Right of access, modification and deletion

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, modify or delete your personal information.
This right can be exercised on request by contacting us by following this link.
You may also, for legitimate reasons, object to the processing of your personal data.


LINKS TO EXTERNAL SITES

The Site contains links to other websites, but may contain links to other sites on which DrinkMeetiz does not exercise control. DrinkMeetiz is not responsible for the content, information, products and services offered on the sites accessible via the hypertext links contained on the Site and the responsibility of DrinkMeetiz can under no circumstances be liable for any direct or indirect damage Resulting from the use of these sites.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Use of the Site does not give you any rights to its elements, only strictly personal use is allowed.
All the texts, comments, works, illustrations, logo, model, patents, trademarks, images and trees of the Site are the exclusive property of DrinkMeetiz and its partners and are reserved for intellectual property and for the whole world.
Any reproduction, copy or use by any means whatsoever without the agreement of DrinkMeetiz or its partners will constitute an infringement likely to lead to legal proceedings.

Protection of personal data In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to query, access, modify, oppose and rectify personal data concerning you. By adhering to these general conditions of sale, you agree that we collect and use this data for the realization of this contract. By entering your email address on one of the sites of our network, you will receive emails containing information and promotional offers concerning products published by the Company and its partners. You can unsubscribe at any time. Simply click on the link at the end of our emails or contact the person in charge of the processing by letter RAR. We monitor the attendance at all of our sites. To do this, we use tools such as Google Analytics.


ACCESS TO THE SITE

DrinkMeetiz reserves the right to suspend the availability of the Site, to delete any information or to suspend the Site in order to make updates.
DrinkMeetiz reminds you of the characteristics and limitations of the Internet network and disclaims all liability for the consequences of your connection to this network via the Site and can not be held responsible for any material or immaterial damage caused to your computer equipment and data Are stored, nor the consequences that may arise on your personal, professional or commercial activity.
DrinkMeetiz can not be held liable in the event that you are unable to connect to the Site due to any technical defect or any problems related to network congestion.
Your connection material to the Site is under your sole responsibility and you must take all appropriate measures to protect your own data including viral attacks via the Internet.

DrinkMeetiz can not be held liable in case of legal proceedings against a user due to the use of the Site or any service accessible via the Internet.


ACCEPTANCE AND MODIFICATION OF TERMS OF USE

DrinkMeetiz reserves the right to change these Terms of Use at any time. In this case, the conditions applicable will be those in effect on the date of your connection to the sites.
These conditions of use are subject to French law.

COOKIES

The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie can be installed automatically on its software of navigation. A cookie is an element that does not identify the user but is used to record information relating to the navigation of the user on the Internet site. The setting of your navigation software makes it possible to inform about the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse it: You can modify the settings of your browser to prevent cookies from being stored on your computer or mobile device without Your express consent. Your browser’s help topic should in principle provide you with details on how you can manage cookies. It should be noted that this setting will not prevent ad content from being displayed. The content that will be offered to you will simply be less relevant.

When visiting our site, cookies are placed on your computer, your mobile or your tablet.

This page allows you to better understand how cookies work and how to use the current tools to set them.
What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file filed on your computer when visiting a site or consulting an advertisement. In particular, they aim to collect information relating to your browsing of the sites and to send you personalized services.

In your computer cookies are managed by your internet browser.

Cookies recorded by us or third parties when you visit our sites and applications do not recognize you personally as an individual, but only recognize the device you are using. Cookies do not store sensitive personal data but simply provide information about your navigation so that your terminal can be recognized later.

Cookies do not cause any damage to your device, but make it easier, for example, to find your preferences, pre-fill certain fields and adapt the content of our services.

You only choose if you want to have cookies saved on your device.
Different transmitters
Functional Cookies

The functional cookies that we issue allow us to:

To adapt the presentation of our sites, applications and advertising spaces to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.), depending on the hardware and software of viewing or reading That your terminal has;
Make your searches easier by keeping your automatic searches and saved ads.
To improve your user experience by pre-filling certain fields of our forms

Statistical (or analytical) cookies

The analytical cookies we provide enable us to better know our sites and applications and to improve our services by establishing statistics and volumes of usage and usage (headings and contents visited, route …).
Advertising cookies

These are the cookies used to present you advertisements or to send you information adapted to your interests on our sites or outside our sites when browsing the Internet. They are used in particular to limit the number of times you see an advertisement and help to measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign.

The refusal of these cookies does not have any impact on the use of our sites. However, refusing advertising cookies will not stop advertising on our sites or on the Internet.

This will only display an advertisement that will not reflect your interests or preferences.

These cookies are mainly third-party cookies.

Accept or reject cookies

You have different ways to manage cookies
Setting your web browser

You can choose to disable these cookies at any time. Your browser can also be set to notify you of the cookies that are deposited on your computer and ask you to accept them or not. You can accept or reject cookies on a case-by-case basis or reject them consistently once and for all.

We remind you that the setting may modify your conditions of access to our services requiring the use of cookies.

If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to make purchases or take advantage of essential features of our site, such as storing items in your shopping cart or receiving customized recommendations. In order to manage the cookies as close as possible to your expectations we invite you to set your browser taking into account the purpose of the cookies as mentioned above.

For the management of cookies, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes:

For Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
For Safari ™: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/en/9277.html
For Chrome ™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&hlrm=en&answer=95647
For Firefox ™: http://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/activer-deactivate-cookies
For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

Setting on a cookie management platform

You can manage your cookies by visiting cookie management platforms offered by advertising professionals.
More information about cookies

On the CNIL website: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/